Is Dry Roasted Almonds, Salted Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID.
Check Dry Roasted Almonds, Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dry Roasted Almonds, Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Where to buy
Dry Roasted Almonds, Salted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


