Is DRY ROASTED CAYENNE PISTACHIOS IN SHELL, DRY ROASTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios in shell

pistachios in shell

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PISTACHIOS IN SHELL, CAYENNE PEPPER, SALT.

Check DRY ROASTED CAYENNE PISTACHIOS IN SHELL, DRY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing