Is DRY ROASTED CHILI LIME PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED CHILI LIME Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS AND CHILI LIME SEASONING [SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LIME JUICE SOLIDS (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE, LIME OIL), MALIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, LIME OIL AND CALCIUM STEARATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]

Check DRY ROASTED CHILI LIME PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicyCitrusNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping