Is DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT BAR, DRY CARAMEL PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, toasted flavor with a firm, crunchy exterior and a chewy, smooth center; contrasts textures and yields a sticky surface when warmed. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert accompaniment. Reviewers mention satisfying crunch, pronounced sweetness, occasional messiness, and generally appreciate its portability, especially for quick breaks.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy products solids
- nonfat milk
dairy products solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, toasted flavor with a firm, crunchy exterior and a chewy, smooth center; contrasts textures and yields a sticky surface when warmed. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert accompaniment. Reviewers mention satisfying crunch, pronounced sweetness, occasional messiness, and generally appreciate its portability, especially for quick breaks.
Ingredients
Sugar, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut, And Soybean), Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Less Than 2% Of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dairy Products Solids, Glycerin, Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid Esters, Carrageenan
Check DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT BAR, DRY CARAMEL PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT BAR, DRY CARAMEL PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT BAR, DRY CARAMEL PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


