Is DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT BARS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT Soy Free?

Description
These snack bars combine a crunchy exterior with a chewy, smooth center, delivering balanced sweetness and toasted undertones; reviewers commonly cite satisfying texture, convenient portability, and distinct flavor, while some mention excessive sweetness or stickiness. Often eaten as an on-the-go treat, dessert topping, or as a portion-controlled option, daily convenience.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oils
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These snack bars combine a crunchy exterior with a chewy, smooth center, delivering balanced sweetness and toasted undertones; reviewers commonly cite satisfying texture, convenient portability, and distinct flavor, while some mention excessive sweetness or stickiness. Often eaten as an on-the-go treat, dessert topping, or as a portion-controlled option, daily convenience.
Ingredients
Sugar, Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut And Soybean Oils, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Dairy Product Solids, Dextrose, Salt, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid Esters, Carrageenan, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT BARS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT BARS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT BARS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


