Is DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT MINIS BAR, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND SOYBEAN OILS, WATER, COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF GLYCERIN, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID ESTERS, CARRAGEENAN, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT MINIS BAR, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT MINIS BAR, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


