Is Dry roasted peanuts Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_Peanuts_ (94%), Dry Roast Seasoning (Fortified Wheat Flour [_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Anti-caking agents (Calcium Phosphates, Silica), Yeast Powder, Natural Flavouring, Spices (contain _Celery_), Herbs, Colour: Paprika Extract), Stabilisers [Sorbitol, Gum Arabic].

Check Dry roasted peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad