This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DRY ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DRY ROASTED Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TORULA YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED CORN SYRUP, SPICES (CONTAINS CELERY), PAPRIKA, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check DRY ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DRY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing
Gluten Free? DRY ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DRY ROASTED | Spoonful