Is Dry Salametti, Figs & Port Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Figs, Port, Salt, Sugar, Milk Powder, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Bacterial Culture, Sodium Nitrite
Check Dry Salametti, Figs & Port against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dry Salametti, Figs & Port in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dry Salametti, Figs & Port is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
FruitySweetSavorySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


