Is Dry Salami Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Glucose, Seasonings, Sodium Erythorbate, Bacteria Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Smoke
Check Dry Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dry Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dry Salami is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


