Is Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Poutine Gravy, 42g Wheat Free?

Description
A dry mix that reconstitutes into a rich, savory gravy with a smooth, glossy, medium-thick texture; commonly poured over fries and cheese curds, used as a sauce for meats, or stirred into casseroles. Reviewers note easy preparation and authentic flavor, though some mention occasional strong seasoning or thin batches overall.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A dry mix that reconstitutes into a rich, savory gravy with a smooth, glossy, medium-thick texture; commonly poured over fries and cheese curds, used as a sauce for meats, or stirred into casseroles. Reviewers note easy preparation and authentic flavor, though some mention occasional strong seasoning or thin batches overall.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Dehydrated Vegetables (Tomato, Onion, Garlic), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Wheat, Corn), Palm Oil Shortening, Inactive Yeast, Caramel Colour, Glucose Solids, Spices And Herbs (Including Red Pepper), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Spice Extractives, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley), Modified Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Poutine Gravy, 42g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Poutine Gravy, 42g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Poutine Gravy, 42g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder, Dried


