Is DRY Sparkling Cucumber Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor extracted from fruits
natural flavor extracted from fruits
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor Extracted From Fruits, Flowers, Or Herbs And Phosphoric Or Malic Acid, Which Are Clean Tasting, Natural
Check DRY Sparkling Cucumber Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY Sparkling Cucumber Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
DRY Sparkling Cucumber Soda is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soda · Bottle


