Is DSD MERCHANDISERS, YOGURT ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk
- non fat milk powder
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OILO, NON FAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NON FAT MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check DSD MERCHANDISERS, YOGURT ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DSD MERCHANDISERS, YOGURT ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


