Is DSD MERCHANDISERS, YOGURT ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OILO, NON FAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NON FAT MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check DSD MERCHANDISERS, YOGURT ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DSD MERCHANDISERS, YOGURT ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


