Is Dual Action Pepcid Complete Tropical Fruit Flavor Chewable Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose monohydrate

lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose acetate, corn starch, corn syrup solids, crospovidone, dextrose excipient, FD&C yellow no. 5 aluminum lake (tartrazine), FD&C yellow no. 6 aluminum lake, flavors, gum arabic, hydroxypropyl cellulose, hypromellose, lactose monohydrate, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, mineral oil, sucralose, triacetin.

Check Dual Action Pepcid Complete Tropical Fruit Flavor Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dual Action Pepcid Complete Tropical Fruit Flavor Chewable Tablets is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go