Is Dubai Chocolate Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted pistachios
  • pistachio kadayif filling

roasted pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, COCOA MASS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, LECITHIN (SOY, SUNFLOWER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PISTACHIO KADAYIF FILLING (ROASTED PISTACHIOS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY, SUNFLOWER), SESAME SEEDS).

Check Dubai Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertTopping