Is Dubai Chocolate Pistachio Truffles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PISTACHIO TRUFFLE (White Confectionery Coating [Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, and Vanilla], Pistachio, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavor), DARK CHOCOLATE (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin [an emulsifier], Pure Vanilla), SHREDDED WHEAT (Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Gelatin, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt)
Check Dubai Chocolate Pistachio Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai Chocolate Pistachio Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


