Is Dubai Chocolate Pistachio Truffles Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PISTACHIO TRUFFLE (White Confectionery Coating [Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, and Vanilla], Pistachio, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavor), DARK CHOCOLATE (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin [an emulsifier], Pure Vanilla), SHREDDED WHEAT (Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Gelatin, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt)
Check Dubai Chocolate Pistachio Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai Chocolate Pistachio Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


