Is Dubai Chocolate Style Cacao Magnum Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • whey, caramel
  • chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Pistachios, Water, Wheat Flour, Milk Fat, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Caramel (for Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor. Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk and Pistachio. It may also contain Tree Nuts.

Check Dubai Chocolate Style Cacao Magnum Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go