Is Dubai Chocolate Style Cacao Magnum Ice Cream Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Pistachios, Water, Wheat Flour, Milk Fat, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Caramel (for Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor. Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk and Pistachio. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Dubai Chocolate Style Cacao Magnum Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai Chocolate Style Cacao Magnum Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


