Is Dubai Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, KADAYIF (WHEAT), PISTACHIO, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA LIQUOR, LACTOSE (MILK), BUTTERFAT, WHEY, EMULSIFIERS (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN), TURMERIC (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL BOURBON VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. ALLERGEN WARNING: CONTAINS MILK, PISTACHIO, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS (ALMOND, HAZELNUT, COCONUT), EGG. MANUFACTURED AND PACKAGED IN FACILITIES THAT PROCESS OTHER PRODUCTS CONTAINING PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, MILK, WHEAT, SOY AND EGGS.
Check Dubai Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


