Is Dubai Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, KADAYIF (WHEAT), PISTACHIO, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA LIQUOR, LACTOSE (MILK), BUTTERFAT, WHEY, EMULSIFIERS (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN), TURMERIC (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL BOURBON VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. ALLERGEN WARNING: CONTAINS MILK, PISTACHIO, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS (ALMOND, HAZELNUT, COCONUT), EGG. MANUFACTURED AND PACKAGED IN FACILITIES THAT PROCESS OTHER PRODUCTS CONTAINING PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, MILK, WHEAT, SOY AND EGGS.

Check Dubai Chocolate against your own diets in the app.