Is Dubai Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nut
- pistachio
tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats, Whole Milk Powder, Pistachio (Tree Nut), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Kunefa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Powder.
Check Dubai Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
Sweet
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


