Is Dubai Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- prestons nsw 2170
prestons nsw 2170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prod.date: 136 Exp.date Lot:MSS74 0 IMPORTED TO USA BY Sahara foods LLC 14516E Lee Rd, Chantilly, VA 20151, USA info@saharafood.us +1(202) 290-7384 IMPORTED TO AUSTRALIA BY SYDMAR FOODS PTY LTD 3/95 JEDDA RD, PRESTONS NSW 2170, AUSTRALIA +61 415619552 info@sydmarfoods.a.u Nutrition Facts 2 servings per conta Serving size Amount Per Serving Calories Total Fat 29g Saturated Fat 19g 1 (100g) 540 % Daily Value* 37% 95% Trans Fat 0g It is recommended to eat after waiting Aroma (Vanilin).], Erdnussbutter %50 (Pistazien, Zucker, Pflanzenöl (Sonnenblume). Emulgator: (Layflower-Lecithin), Aroma Ventrikel (Vanillin)], Kadayıf (Mehl, Wasser Zucker Butter Salz) Tahini (hergestellt aus 100% Sesam) DE: Zutaten: %50 Dunkle-Schokolade (Kakaomasse, Zucker, fettarmes Kakaopulver, Kakaobutter, Emulgatoren (Sonnenblumenlecithin, Polyglycerinpolyricinolat), polyglycerolpolyricinolaat), smaakstoffen (vaniline).), %50 pistachecrème [pistachenoten, suiker, plantaardige olie (katoen, 6. zonnebloem), emulgator (zonnebloem - lecithine), aroma (vanilline)], kadayıf/Engelenhaar (meel, water, suiker, boter, zout) tahini [100% sesam]. NL: Ingrediënten: %50 Donkere chocolade [Cacaomassa, suiker, cacaopoeder met verlaagd vetgehalte, cacaoboter, emulgatoren (zonnebloemlecithine, Allergen: Contains Wheat! May contain traces soy. Pistachio and Sesame Flavoring (Vaniline).], %50 pistachio cream [pistachio, sugar, vegetable oil (cotton, sunflower), emülsifier (sunflower lecithin), flavoring (vanilin)], kadayıf (flour, water, sugar, butter, salt) tahini [100% sesame]. EN: Ingredients: %50 Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinolate), 15 minutes in the refrigerator. Cholesterol 25mg Sodium 80mg Total Carbohydrate 59g Dietary Fiber 3g Total Sugars 52g Includes Og Added Sugars Protein 8g Not a significant source of vitamin D, calcium, iron, and potassium The % Daily Value (OV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a Day is used for general nutution advice. ALIMENT ISO 9001-2008 HELAL IAF grave 684000 822507 HALAL 45001 180 حلال 14001 ISO ISO ISO Product Of Turkey Nettogewicht/Net Ağırlık Net Weight/Poids Net: 200gre 7,05 01+%5
Check Dubai Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


