Is Dubai Done Better Pistachio Ganache Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- butter powdered ketta wheat flour
- wheat
butter powdered ketta wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Bittersweet chocolate 65% cacao (cacao beans, cane sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla beans), pistachios, butter powdered Ketta wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), corn starch, canola oil, soy lecithin, salt, preservatives (calcium propionate, sodium propionate, potassium sorbate)), white chocolate cocoa butter, cane sugar, full cream milk, lactose, sunflower lecithin, vanilla beans), glucose syrup, cocon butter, salt, colored cocoa butter Contains: milk, tree nuts (pistachios), wheat and say.
Check Dubai Done Better Pistachio Ganache Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai Done Better Pistachio Ganache Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →

