Is Dubai Inspired Pistachio Belgian Chocolates Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (60%) (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (lecithins), flavouring), Vanilla flavour sweet filling (21%) (sugar, palm fat, sunflower oil, rapeseed oil, dried skimmed milk, lactose (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins)), Pistachio nut paste (10%), Wheat flour, Green decoration (sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, emulsifier (lecithins), spirulina concentrate, colour (curcumin), flavouring), Salt.

Check Dubai Inspired Pistachio Belgian Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping