Is Dubai Style Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK Chocolate (50%), {Sugar, Cocoa Butter, WHOLE MILK POWDER, Cocoa Mass, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin E322, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate E476), Flavouring (Vanilla)}, PISTACHIO filling (43%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Cotton), PISTACHIO (20%), SKIMMED MILK Powder, WHEY POWDER (MILK), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Sunflower, Palm), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin E322)}, Crispy Kadaifi Crumbles (7%) (WHEAT FLOUR (GLUTEN), Water, Salt).
Check Dubai Style Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai Style Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


