Is Dubai Style Pistachio Spread with Cocoa & Kadayif Pastry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, RAPESEED, SUNFLOWER), PISTACHIO PASTE, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, KADAYIF (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EMULSIFIER: LECITHIN (SOY), ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, HAZELNUT.

Check Dubai Style Pistachio Spread with Cocoa & Kadayif Pastry against your own diets in the app.