Is Dubai Style Pistachio Spread with Cocoa & Kadayif Pastry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • pistachio paste

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, RAPESEED, SUNFLOWER), PISTACHIO PASTE, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, KADAYIF (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EMULSIFIER: LECITHIN (SOY), ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, HAZELNUT.

Check Dubai Style Pistachio Spread with Cocoa & Kadayif Pastry against your own diets in the app.