Is DUBBLE BUBBLE, ASSORTED FRUIT GUM BALLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup (Glucose), Gum Base, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (FD&C Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), BHT (to Maintain Freshness).
Check DUBBLE BUBBLE, ASSORTED FRUIT GUM BALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUBBLE BUBBLE, ASSORTED FRUIT GUM BALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DUBBLE BUBBLE, ASSORTED FRUIT GUM BALLS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


