Is Dubble Bubble CVT16403 Bubble Gum, Original Pink, 300/tub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (FD&C Red 3), Corn Starch, BHT (to maintain freshness). Soy may be present. Contains a bioengineered food ingredient made from U.S. crops.
Check Dubble Bubble CVT16403 Bubble Gum, Original Pink, 300/tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubble Bubble CVT16403 Bubble Gum, Original Pink, 300/tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese Spread, 12 oz. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese Spread (16 oz Tub)
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Dubble Bubble CVT16403 Bubble Gum, Original Pink, 300/tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


