Is Dubble Bubble Eggs Egg Shaped Bubble Gum Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (fd&c Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 40), Corn Starch, Bht (to Maintain Freshness) Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Dubble Bubble Eggs Egg Shaped Bubble Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubble Bubble Eggs Egg Shaped Bubble Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


