Is Dubble Bubble Eggs Egg Shaped Bubble Gum Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (fd&c Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 40), Corn Starch, Bht (to Maintain Freshness) Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Dubble Bubble Eggs Egg Shaped Bubble Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubble Bubble Eggs Egg Shaped Bubble Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


