Is Dubble Bubble Gum Balls Orange Sherbet Flavor - 2 packs of 4 oz. each Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors, Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Dubble Bubble Gum Balls Orange Sherbet Flavor - 2 packs of 4 oz. each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubble Bubble Gum Balls Orange Sherbet Flavor - 2 packs of 4 oz. each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Hubba Bubba Bubble Tape, Tangy Tropical Flavor, 2 Ounces (12 Packs)
Where to buy
Dubble Bubble Gum Balls Orange Sherbet Flavor - 2 packs of 4 oz. each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


