Is Dubble Bubble Gum Balls Summer Splash Limeade, Pink Lemonade Flavors - 2 packs of 4 oz. each Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors, Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Dubble Bubble Gum Balls Summer Splash Limeade, Pink Lemonade Flavors - 2 packs of 4 oz. each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dubble Bubble Gum Balls Summer Splash Limeade, Pink Lemonade Flavors - 2 packs of 4 oz. each is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go