Is Dubble Bubble Gumballs, 20oz Carton Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, dextrose, corn syrup, gum base, gum arabic, tapioca dextrin, titanium dioxide, confectioners glaze, carnauba wax, artificial flavors, artificial colors (FD&C Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3), corn starch, BHT (to maintain freshness).
Check Dubble Bubble Gumballs, 20oz Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubble Bubble Gumballs, 20oz Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dubble Bubble Gumballs, 20oz Carton is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


