Is Dubble Bubble It's a Girl! El Bubble Pink Bubble Gum Cigars Pack of 12 5-Count Packages Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup (Glucose), Artificial Flavors, Glycerine, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), May Contain Milk
Check Dubble Bubble It's a Girl! El Bubble Pink Bubble Gum Cigars Pack of 12 5-Count Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubble Bubble It's a Girl! El Bubble Pink Bubble Gum Cigars Pack of 12 5-Count Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dubble Bubble It's a Girl! El Bubble Pink Bubble Gum Cigars Pack of 12 5-Count Packages is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


