Is Dubble Bubble Original Flavor Fun Team Tub Bubble Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup (Glucose), Gum Base, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 3), Corn Starch, Bht To Maintain Freshness
Check Dubble Bubble Original Flavor Fun Team Tub Bubble Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubble Bubble Original Flavor Fun Team Tub Bubble Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dubble Bubble Original Flavor Fun Team Tub Bubble Gum is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


