Is Dubble Bubble Twist Bubble Gum, Individually Wrapped Bubble Gum, Peanut Free & Gluten Free 16 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, classic bubble-gum flavor with a soft, pliable chew that suits bubble-blowing and casual snacking; individually wrapped pieces make them convenient for parties, trick-or-treating, and candy jars. Customer reviews commonly note nostalgic taste, convenient packaging, and good value, with occasional mentions of variable flavor longevity and chew consistency among pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 3), CORN STARCH, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check Dubble Bubble Twist Bubble Gum, Individually Wrapped Bubble Gum, Peanut Free & Gluten Free 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dubble Bubble Twist Bubble Gum, Individually Wrapped Bubble Gum, Peanut Free & Gluten Free 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go