Is DUBLIN TEXAS ROOT BEER, 12 OZ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid
Check DUBLIN TEXAS ROOT BEER, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUBLIN TEXAS ROOT BEER, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Texas Pete® Original Hot Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Texas Pete® Original Hot Sauce 6 fl. oz. Bottle
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Where to buy
DUBLIN TEXAS ROOT BEER, 12 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


