Is DUBLIN TEXAS ROOT BEER, 12 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid
Check DUBLIN TEXAS ROOT BEER, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUBLIN TEXAS ROOT BEER, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
DUBLIN TEXAS ROOT BEER, 12 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


