Is DuBreton Boneless Pork Loin Chipotle and Lime Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Lemon Juice, Spices (Chipotle Pepper), Sea Salt, Sugar, Lime Juice Powder (Lime Oil, Corn Syrup Solids Extracts), Onion Powder, Citric Acide, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavour, Lime Oil, Fruits And Spice Extracts, Dehydrated Vinegar

Check DuBreton Boneless Pork Loin Chipotle and Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DuBreton Boneless Pork Loin Chipotle and Lime is available at 2 retailers

WalmartGrocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SmokySpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichCooking