Is DuBreton Boneless Pork Loin Filet Mexican BBQ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Tomato), Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavour, Grill Flavour (Salt), Fruits And Spice Extracts, Dehydrated Vinagar

Check DuBreton Boneless Pork Loin Filet Mexican BBQ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DuBreton Boneless Pork Loin Filet Mexican BBQ is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich