Is Dubreton Organic Pork Center Loin Chops Boneless Thick Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork

Check Dubreton Organic Pork Center Loin Chops Boneless Thick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dubreton Organic Pork Center Loin Chops Boneless Thick is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch