Is DuBreton Pork Boneless Loin Filet Curry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Spices, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Fruits And Spice Extracts, Dehydrated Vinegar

Check DuBreton Pork Boneless Loin Filet Curry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DuBreton Pork Boneless Loin Filet Curry is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go