Is Ducal® Black Refried Beans Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Black Beans, Blend of Vegetable Oils (Contains One or More of the Following: Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ferrous Gluconate, Niacin, Vitamin B12, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate

Check Ducal® Black Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ducal® Black Refried Beans is available at 6 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sFry's

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep