Is Ducal Refried Black Beans 8 oz - Frijoles Negros Refritos (Pack of 24) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Black Beans, Bled Of Vegetable Oil (May Contain Soybean,cottonseed Or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Onion, G
Check Ducal Refried Black Beans 8 oz - Frijoles Negros Refritos (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ducal Refried Black Beans 8 oz - Frijoles Negros Refritos (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ducal Refried Black Beans 8 oz - Frijoles Negros Refritos (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Can


