Is Ducal Whole Black Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Black Beans, Soybean Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder and Onion Powder.

Check Ducal Whole Black Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ducal Whole Black Beans is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking Base