Is Ducano Smoked Salami Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 132g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork
made with 132g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Extrose, Spices, Spice Extracts, Beetroot Powder, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite. Made With 132g Of Pork Per 100g Of Finished Product.
Check Ducano Smoked Salami Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ducano Smoked Salami Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
About this product
Meat · Sliced, Packaged? Not Listed, Slice


