Is Duchess Honey Buns Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oils (palm, Soybean), High Fructose Corn Syrup. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Yeast, Dextrose, Soy Flour, Mono- And Diglycerides, Whey, Salt, Honey, Corn Flour, Nonfat Milk, Agar, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Methyl And Propyl Parabens), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Datem, Cinnamon, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Spices, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Cornstarch, Calcium Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Color (turmeric, Annatto), L-cysteine, Eggs. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy. Wheat.
Check Duchess Honey Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duchess Honey Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Duchess Honey Buns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


